Visiting this website does not obligate the user to provide any information. In the event the user provides any personal information, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and other applicable regulations.

The data collected may be used for the purpose of administering, managing and improving the services offered by Sancho Boots. They may also be used to compile statistics and send commercial or promotional information related to such services. If you do not wish to receive such information, please fill in this form.

The data provided by users will be subject to automated treatment and added to the relevant file whose controller is MILAN CLASSIC, S.A. Calle Ronda Sur, 27, 02640 Almansa, Albacete, Spain.

In relation to the purchase, your data may be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Banking institutions for payment of purchases by credit card.
  • To the office of consumers and users in the event of complaint.
  • In legally required cases, such as to the state security services.

When personal data must be provided in order to use or apply for a service, users shall guarantee their truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity. In this regard, users will be responsible for maintaining data up to date so that they reflect reality at all times. By providing personal data, users declare that they fully and unreservedly accept the inclusion of the data in the files of Sancho Boots and their automated processing, pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in this document.

Users may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, erasure and opposition of their collected and archived data. These rights may be exercised by filling out this form or by writing to Ronda Sur, 27 – 02640 Almansa Albacete, Spain, with “personal data” as the subject.

SANCHO BOOTS ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that they shall not be transferred for any other use without prior express consent of our customers. We will only ask for the data which is necessary to provide the requested service and the data will be used only for that purpose.

SANCHO BOOTS reserves the right to modify its policy for treatment and security of personal data at any time, with observance at all times of current legislation on data protection, and following notice of interested parties, either through publication on this page or anywhere else on the website, or by any other means of communication or dissemination deemed appropriate.

Social media

From our website, you can access our social media profiles, such as Facebook, which are open to all users. Users can register on these websites and follow us free of charge. On these social media, users can find out about our activities, opinions and access photos and videos. Users of these social media should be aware that they are independent of the website sanchoboots.online and are open, that is to say, visible to all users, and the privacy policies applicable to that content are those laid down by Facebook. Sancho Boots does not own social media.